Privacy Policy

Privacy Principles

Your privacy is important to us. This Online Privacy Policy explains what and how we collect, share, use, and protect your personal information when you visit or use this and other online services offered by the esolutions wll family of companies (esolutions wll) that link to or reference this Policy (collectively, our “online services”). Contact details are provided below. Other privacy principles or policies could apply depending on how you interact with us, the financial products or services you may ultimately obtain from us, or the jurisdiction in which we are doing business with you. For example, if you are a California resident, you may have rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act as described in our CCPA disclosure. You can access many of these policies using the links at the bottom of this page.

We work hard to protect your information.

We take our responsibility to protect the privacy and confidentiality of your information, including personal information, very seriously. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with applicable legal standards to secure such information from unauthorized access and use, accidental or unlawful alteration and destruction, and other unlawful or unauthorized forms of Processing. We hold our employees accountable for complying with relevant policies, procedures, rules and regulations concerning the privacy and confidentiality of information.

We aim to collect only what we need, keep it up-to-date and remove it when we no longer need it.

We take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we process is limited to what we require in connection with the purposes set out in this Policy; it is accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date; and it is erased or rectified without delay if it is inaccurate. From time to time we may ask you to confirm the accuracy of your personal information. For some of our online services, you can review or update certain account information by logging in and accessing the “Client Center” or a similar user profile section. If you cannot change the incorrect information online, or you prefer to request changes offline, please contact your esolutions wll representative using the contact information listed on your account statements, records, or other account materials. We will retain copies in a form that permits identification for as long as we deem necessary in connection with the purposes set out in this Policy, unless applicable law requires a longer retention period. In particular, we will retain personal information for as long as it is needed to establish, exercise or defend any legal rights.

We tell you when our privacy policies and practices change. We may change this Online Privacy Policy from time to time. When we do, we will let you know by appropriate means such as by posting the revised text on this page with a new “Last Updated” date. All changes will become effective when posted unless indicated otherwise. We encourage you to regularly check this page to review any changes we might make.